In Sable Communications, the plaintiff provider of sexually suggestive telephone services sought declaratory and injunctive relief against the FCC claiming that a statute and the FCC regulation implementing that statute violated its First Amendment rights.Id. at 641. Relying on 28 U.S.C. § 2342, the Ninth circuit affirmed the district court's dismissal of the plaintiff's challenge to the regulation, finding that the court or appeals had exclusive jurisdiction over claims regarding the -------------------------------------------------------------------- Footnotes [2] section 402(b) (1) provides: Appeals may be taken from decisions and orders of the Commission to the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia in any of the following cases: (1)By any applicant for a construction permit or station license, whose application is denied by the Commission. [3]Section 402 (a) provides: Any proceeding to enjoin, set aside. annul, or suspend any order of the commission under this chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of this section) shall be brought as providea by and in the manner prescribed in chapter l58 cf Title 28 [28 U.S.C. § 2342J] [4] section 2342(1) provides: The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of-- (1) all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by section 402 (a) of title 47.